« Home | Last minute call from the governor... » | Failure? Or brilliant success? » | We're making the switch » | Hey! We found the WMD! Over here! » | Some days are better than others. » | Pleasures I always forget » | I'll see your penis and raise you two balls » | What were you doing 5 years ago on this night? » | Dude, I'm twitching. Hold me. » | Just push M. » 

Saturday, January 28, 2006 

Tagged.

I have been tagged by the Divine Miss Em. Here are my responses:

Four Jobs I have Had in the Past

Credit analyst. Yep, I was the one who said yay or nay when people went to buy things like boats, jetskis, RVs.

Systems trainer for a mortgage company. This job was fun at first. I flew all over the west coast training employees on the systems. It quickly became hell when I had to start calling down to the hotel lobby to ask them which town I was in. I lasted about 6 months.

Retail at Babies R Us. Yeah, it was retail, but I am such a kid at heart and love babies so much that it was fun. Besides, I was totally in it for the discount.

Loan Officer for a credit union. Hard to believe I was a mortgage officer, even now when I look back on it. Did enjoy the job, though.

4 Movies I Could Watch Over and Over

Animal House
PCU
Grease
Can't Buy Me Love.

Yeah, I know. Draw your own damn conclusions.

4 Places I Have Lived

Chippewa Falls, WI
Stillwater, MN
Scottsdale, AZ
Tucson, AZ

4 Favorite Foods

(Just four?)
Cheesecake
Pizza
Pasta Puttanesca
Tiramisu

4 Albums I Can't Live Without

You've Come a Long Way, Baby by Fatboy Slim
Dookie by Green Day
Viva Wisconsin by Violent Femmes
Message in a Box by The Police

4 Places I'd Rather Be

Topsail Island, NC
Coronado Island, CA
Phoenix, AZ
in bed asleep

4 People I am Tagging

Ha. Like I have four readers. Two have already done this on their blog and one person I would like to tag deleted her blog. Feel free to accept this invitation if you are reading this.

The Divine Miss Em thanks you for your kind cooperation...

How's about i do it in the comments?

Four jobs i've had:
Retail wench at Woolworths (for 5 grody summers)
Library clerk
Sexual assault counselor
Personal caregiver for a student with severe cerebral palsy

Four movies I could watch over and over:
Sleepless In Seattle
Apollo 13
Forrest Gump
When Harry Met Sally

Four albums I can't live without:
Les Miserables
Indigo Girls' Swamp Ophelia
Barenaked Ladies One
Phantom of the Opera

Four places I've lived
South Bend, IN
Oregon, OH (Go Mudhens!)
Huntington, IN (PROUD home of Danforth Quayle)
Dayton, OH

Four favorite foods:
Pizza
Sauteed veggies (yeah, i'm weird)
Omelets
Pumpkin cake

Four places I'd rather be:
Ireland
Maine
In Cleveland, going bar hopping with my brother
At a Broadway showing of The Phantom of the Opera

HEHEHEHEH... You said Topsail Island. You rock!

Post a Comment

Links to this post

Create a Link